Home 

Descendants of John GAHAN

Name Index

horizontal rule

AUSTIN

Cecil George b.1909 - West Ham, Essex, England
Harry Arthur b.1906 - West Ham, Essex, England
Harry Morley b.1880 - Barnsby, London, England

BAILEY

Don -
John Henry m.1923 - Victoria, Australia

BAYLEY

Arthur John m.1903 - Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia

BEACH

Thomas b.1826 - Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England

BRACKS

Alexander m.1935 - Victoria, Australia

BRIAN

Mary Ann b.1831 - Poplar, Middlesex, England

BROWN

Mary Ann Emily b.1884 - Stepney, London, England

BROWNING

Arthur Sydney b.1883 - Balmain, NSW, Australia
Edith Elizabeth b.1877 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Ethel Gahan b.1879 - Sydney, NSW, Australia
Florence May b.1880 - Balmain, NSW, Australia
Thomas William John b.1875 - Sydney St, Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
William b.1854 - Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

BRUCE-CLARKE

Victor Henry b.1906 - Waterloo, NSW, Australia

BRYCE

Leslie William m.1944 - Sydney, NSW, Australia

CANE

Hannah b.1833 - Middlesex, England

CHAPMAN

Edward James m.1924 -

CLARK

Charles Alexander m.1903 - West Ham, Essex, England
Charles Alexander Harry b.1904 - Essex, London, England
Rose I b.1924 - East Ham, Essex, England

COBURN

Alick m.1917 - Victoria, Australia
Kenneth William b.1918 - Victoria, Australia

CONNAN

George Henderson m.1901 - Abbotsford, Victoria, Australia

COSKERIE

Majorie Lillian b.1916 - Marrickville, NSW, Australia

CRICHTON

Alan d.1961 -
Lawson John b.1904 -

CROSS

Alexander Harry b.1910 - East Ham, Essex, England
Arthur Thomas b.1879 - Bow, London, England
Dennis Herbert b.1919 - East Ham, Essex, England
Ethel b.1881 - Bow, London, England
George Frederick b.1887 - West Ham, Essex, England
Gertrude Clara b.1886 - West Ham, Essex, England
Harold James b.1895 - West Ham, Essex, England
Harry b.1885 - West Ham, Essex, England
Harry Martin b.1854 - Lamberth, Surry, England
Herbert William b.1888 - West Ham, Essex, England
Marion b.1883 - Tottenham, Middlesex, England
Sidney John b.1890 - West Ham, Essex, England

DAVIDSON

Ronald b.1946 - Coogee, NSW, Australia
William Joseph b.1911 -

DAVIES

Frances Alison b.1917 - South Yarra, Victoria, Australia

DAY

John Henry b.1910 -

DEACON

William Thomas m.1926 - Victoria, Australia

DUFF

Thelma Mary Russell m.1915 - Victoria, Australia

DUFFY

Jane Margaret b.1884 -

DUNN

Ellen Eleanor b.1881 -

EAVES

Elizabeth b.1847 - St Pancras, London, England

FARRELL

Jack b.1930 - Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Norman b.1909 - Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

FEAR

Alfred Harter b.1922 - Brunswick, Victoria, Australia
David Henry b.1892 - Clifton Hill, Victoria, Australia

FERGUSON

Menan Lorraine b.1917 - Prahran, Victoria, Australia

GAHAN

Ada b.1887 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Albert b.1872 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Albert Edward b.1878 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Albert Joseph b.1919 - Thornbury, Northcote, Victoria, Australia
Albert John Joseph b.1887 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Albert Michael b.1919 - Richmond, Victoria, Australia
Alice b.1883 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Alice -
Alice Heather b.1895 - Richmond, Victoria, Australia
Andrew William b.1879 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Anna Lorraine b.1920 - Ivanhoe, Victoria, Australia
Anne b.1898 - Caulfield, Victoria, Australia
Annie b.1853 - London, Middlesex, England
Anstey -
Anstey Elizabeth b.1877 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Arthur b.1833 - Chelsea, London, England
Arthur -
Arthur Michael b.1860 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Arthur William b.1894 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Augusta b.1873 - Bishopsgate, London, England
Bernice Noelle b.1914 - Paddington, NSW, Australia
Beryl Irene Olive b.1912 - Waterloo, NSW, Australia
Carmel Mary b.1909 - Fairfield, Lancashire, England
Catherine b.1829 - Chelsea, Middlesex, England
Catherine Mary b.1849 - England
Catherine Maria b.1902 - Caulfield, Victoria, Australia
Clive Newton b.1913 - Richmond, Victoria, Australia
Daphne Adele Hollingshead b.1914 - Randwick, NSW, Australia
Doris Jessie Ellen b.1904 -
Dorothy Jean b.1910 - Clifton Hill, Victoria, Australia
Edith b.1911 - Richmond, Victoria, Australia
Edith Muriel b.1891 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Edward b.1878 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Edward H b.1858 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Edward John b.1847 - Whitechapel, Middlesex, England
Edward John b.1875 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Eileen Mary b.1910 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Elizabeth b.1834 - Chelsea, London, England
Elizabeth a.1858 - Allhallows Barking By The Tower, London, England
Elizabeth b.1913 - Richmond, Victoria, Australia
Elizabeth b.1877 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Elizabeth b.1856 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Elizabeth Ada b.1879 - Mulbess St, Balmain, NSW, Australia
Elizabeth Jane b.1869 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Ellen Eleanor Geraldine b.1906 - Malvern, Victoria, Australia
Elma -
Elsie May b.1898 - Adams Point, Victoria, Australia
Emma Charlot Geraldine b.1910 - Malvern, Victoria, Australia
Eric Searle b.1920 - Sydney, NSW, Australia
Ethel May b.1884 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Eveline b.1879 - Balmain, NSW, Australia
Eveline Elise b.1892 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Evelyn Ruby b.1917 - Paddington, NSW, Australia
Florence Annie b.1885 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Florence Maude Eileen b.1904 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Florence Maude b.1882 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Frederick George b.1838 - Symonds St, Chelsea, Middlesex, England
Geoffrey Russell b.1915 - Clifton Hill, Victoria, Australia
George Alfred b.1881 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Gilbert Charles b.1882 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Grace Marie b.1916 - Richmond, Victoria, Australia
Harriett b.1870 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Henry b.1841 - London, Middlesex, England
Henry b.1867 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Isobel Anstey b.1909 - Clifton Hill, Victoria, Australia
James Newton (Miller) b.1843 - East London, England
James Newton b.1866 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
James Newton b.1867 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Jean M m.1934 - Randwick, NSW, Australia
Jessie Eliza b.1890 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Jessie Georgina b.1881 - Balmain, NSW, Australia
John b.1791 - America or Ireland
John b.1825 - London, Middlesex, England
John Jur b.1851 - London, England
John -
John Charles b.1888 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
John Marshall b.1910 - Fairfield, Lancashire, England
John Thomas b.1904 - Outtrim, Victoria, Australia
Josephine Frances b.1928 -
Keith Menzies b.1910 - Richmond, Victoria, Australia
Lily b.1893 - Footscray, Victoria, Australia
Lottie b.1885 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Louisa b.1863 - Bromley, Middlesex, England
Maria J b.1912 - Paddington, NSW, Australia
Maria L b.1881 - Balmain, NSW, Australia
Mark b.1827 - Chelsea, Middlesex, England
Mark b.1831 - Chelsea, London, England
Mary Ann b.1854 - Whitechapel, Middlesex, England
Mary Ann b.1826 - St Martin In The Fields, Middlesex, England
Mary Ann b.1860 - London, Middlesex, England
Mary Anne (Polly) b.1876 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Mary Geraldine b.1913 - Malvern, Victoria, Australia
May -
Michael -
Neil John b.1916 - Ivanhoe, Victoria, Australia
Neville Albert b.1917 - Randwick, NSW, Australia
Newton Edward b.1916 - Richmond, Victoria, Australia
Norma Mary b.1928 - Victoria, Australia
Patricia -
Patrick Edward b.1912 - Malvern, Victoria, Australia
Peter Anthony b.1924 - Ivanhoe, Victoria, Australia
Ralph Edwin b.1908 - Richmond, Victoria, Australia
Rene -
Ruben Cecil John b.1908 - Malvern, Victoria, Australia
Ruby May b.1895 - Port Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Samuel b.1868 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Samuel Albert b.1897 - Richmond, Victoria, Australia
Sarah Margaret b.1916 - Northcote, Victoria, Australia
Studley Alexander b.1893 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Studley Manston b.1913 - Ivanhoe, Victoria, Australia
Toni -
Violet Mary b.1884 - Richmond, Victoria, Australia
Walter Ernest b.1885 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
William b.1872 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
William Arthur b.1874 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
William Arthur John b.1891 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
William George b.1874 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
William Joseph b.1864 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
William Patrick b.1900 -

GAIL

George Harold b.1906 -
Herbert William b.1908 -
Mary Jane b.1911 -

GEARING

Alfred Hugh Nuthall m.1940 - Batman, Victoria, Australia

GODBOLD

Alfred Arthur b.1916 - Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia
Roderick Arthur Russell m.1911 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia

GOODING

Gertrude Elizabeth m.1914 - Victoria, Australia

GRIMALDI

Francis Joseph m.1936 - Randwick, NSW, Australia

HAINES

Maria Jane b.1848 - London, Middlesex, England

HARRIS

Thelma Mary Lavilla m.1912 - Queensland, Australia

HARVEY

Albert George Byres b.1899 - Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Andrew George m.1898 - Victoria, Australia
Mabel Edith b.1904 - Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Myrtle May b.1912 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Olive Margaret b.1900 - Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Roy James b.1914 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia

HAZELL

Annie b.1886 - Bromley, Kent, England

HENNEBERRY

Mary Kate b.1880 -

HICKS

Arthur b.1901 - Stepney, SA, Australia
Dorothy Myrtle b.1906 - Stepney, SA, Australia
Frank b.1896 - Stepney, SA, Australia
John b.1863 - Steventon, South Australia, Australia
John b.1891 - Richmond, Victoria, Australia
Lottie Elizabeth b.1893 - Adelaide, SA, Australia
May Evelyn b.1899 - Stepney, SA, Australia

HILGENDORF

Myrtle Isabella b.1904 - Birkenhead, South Australia, Australia

HISCOX

Frederick Dallas b.1916 - Paddington, NSW, Australia
Graham Frederick b.1947 -

HOGAN

Irene M m.1926 - Sydney, NSW, Australia

HOLLINGSHEAD

Queenie b.1887 - NSW, Australia

HUCKER

Cecil John b.1907 - Redfern, NSW, Australia

HUMPHRIS

Roy Lee m.1928 - Victoria, Australia

HUNT

Nellie Amelia m.1921 - Victoria, Australia

HUNTINGTON

Ula m.1919 - Victoria, Australia

JACK

William Leslie m.1935 - Victoria, Australia

JACOBS

Ivy m.1922 -

JENKINS

Edward Harry m.1911 - Victoria, Australia
Edward Harry b.1916 -

JENNINGS

James Michael m.1931 - Victoria, Australia

JOBSON

Mary Ellen m.1904 - Abbotsford, Victoria, Australia

JOY

Alfred Herbert b.1881 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Alice b.1880 - Abbortsford, Victoria, Australia
Alice Norma Alma b.1913 - Queensland, Australia
Henrietta b.1878 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Stanley Albert b.1885 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
William Angelo Thomas Harrison b.1852 -
William Colbourne b.1876 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
William Stanley b.1914 - Queensland, Australia

KENNAUGH

Eliza Jane b.1864 -
Sarah Margaret b.1858 -

KING

Kathleen Violet b.1928 - Victoria, Australia

LANGDON

Sarah b.1842 - Bristol, England

LAWTON

Harriet Lucy m.1917 - West Ham, Essex, England

LEARY

Ann b.1800 - Ireland

LEE

Mary Ann b.1877 - Bega, NSW, Australia

LOCK

Harry Campbell Augustus m.1933 - Victoria, Australia

MARSHALL

Anna Hannah b.1854 -

MARTYN

Emily b.1895 - England

MCCARTHY

Anstey b.1824 - Youghal, Cork, Ireland

MEANEY

Catherine Maria b.1872 - Caulfield, Victoria, Australia

MITCHELL

Kathleen Elsie b.1912 - Elsternwick, Victoria, Australia

NEYLON

Catherine b.1883 - Colac, Victoria, Australia

NOBBALEY

Harriet Jane b.1877 - Richmond, Victoria, Australia

NORTON

Mary Elizabeth m.1906 - St Charles, Waverley, NSW, Australia

PEARCE

John Studley b.1900 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia

PEILLON

Minnie Elsie b.1906 -

PHILLIPS

Albert Edwin b.1911 - Carlton North, Victoria, Australia
Edwin Thomas b.1887 - Carlton, Victoria, Australia

PIGGOTT

Marjorie Florence b.1910 - Sydney, NSW, Australia

RANDALL

Robert m.1928 - Victoria, Australia

REDDAN

Annie b.1872 -

RENFREW

Jessie Maxwell m.1912 - North Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia

RINGROSE

Elizabeth Mary m.1911 - West Ham, Essex, England

RONNFELDT

Edwin E b.1909 - Petersham, NSW, Australia
Norman A F b.1904 - Leichhardt, NSW, Australia
Olga Rhea b.1914 - Sydney, NSW, Australia
Percy Carl Ernest b.1876 -
Percy William b.1907 -
Thelma May b.1911 - Waterloo, NSW, Australia

ROURKE

Alice Miriam b.1887 - Maffra, Victoria, Australia

ROUSE

Gabrielle d.1978 -
Gay d.1943 - Randwick, NSW, Australia
John Edward b.1910 - Paddington, NSW, Australia

SAUNDERS

Eric Stanley Thomas b.1919 - Victoria, Australia
Thomas m.1907 - Victoria, Australia

SAXBEE

Lilian Ethel m.1948 - Geelong, Victoria, Australia

SCOTT

William James m.1920 - Victoria, Australia

SHIRLEY

Arthur John m.1919 - Victoria, Australia

SKEGGS

Thomas Rupert m.1935 - Victoria, Australia

SMITH

John b.1821 - Middlesex, England

SOLOMON

Ada Elizabeth b.1909 - Victoria, Australia
Arthur George m.1906 - Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Ethel May b.1909 - Carlton North, Victoria, Australia

STOREY

William b.1838 - Monkwearmouth, Durham, England

TIERNEY

Ralph Byron m.1931 - Victoria, Australia

WAKEFIELD

Hester Edith m.1890 - Victoria, Australia

WALKER

Joseph m.1897 -
Joseph m.1922 -

WARMAN

Edward m.1940 - Ilford, Essex, England

horizontal rule

Home