Descendants of MCGOVERN

Name Index

horizontal rule

ANDERSON

Catherine Elizabeth b.1920 -

ANDREWS

May Elizabeth b.1887 - Sydney, NSW, Australia

BARNIER

Shirley May b.1930 -

BLUNDEN

Alan Leslie Frazer b.1917 - Petersham, NSW, Australia
Leslie Washington m.1915 - Ashfield, NSW, Australia
William Ross b.1916 - Petersham, NSW, Australia

CARRICK

Betty Mary b.1919 - Bondi, NSW, Australia

CATTERILL

Henrietta m.1883 - Sydney, NSW, Australia

DALTON

Alice Maud Elizabeth b.1890 -

DEAN

Esther b.1845 - Johnsons Bay, NSW, Australia
Hassan b.1807 -

DEECE

Margaret -

DEMPSEY

James Francis m.1928 - Sydney, NSW, Australia

DENSTON

Vanda Winifred m.1952 - Sydney, NSW, Australia

DUNN

John Edward m.1955 - Marrickville, NSW, Australia

EASON

Wilga b.1904 - Coonamble, NSW, Australia

EDWARDS

Gladys Irene b.1902 -
Gladys Irene (R) b.1902 -

FARNHAM

Audrey Melnotte m.1958 - Sydney, NSW, Australia

FAUST

Christopher J T b.1891 - Sydney, NSW, Australia
Emily Magdalene b.1895 - Balmain South, NSW, Australia
George Frederick m.1890 - Sydney, NSW, Australia
George Frederick b.1897 - Balmain South, NSW, Australia
Hector Arthur Lawrence b.1901 - Annandale, NSW, Australia
Henry Joseph b.1904 - Annandale, NSW, Australia
Joan Beryl b.1924 -
Lillian May b.1906 - Annandale, NSW, Australia
Ronald I d.1925 - Annandale, NSW, Australia
Royal Henry b.1893 - Sydney, NSW, Australia
Royal Henry L b.1920 -
William Henry Joseph b.1897 - Glebe, NSW, Australia

FRANCIS

Mavis Mary -

FRAZER

Agnes Ross b.1870 -

HAWKINS

Elsie May b.1918 - Greta, NSW, Australia

HOLLAND

Sybil m.1940 - Queensland, Australia

JAY

David b.1944 -
Gee b.1901 -

JONES

Lorraine Frances b.1919 -

LAM

Harold -

LAW AH CHONG

Joseph b.1828 - Hong Kong

LAW

Ada Bridget b.1871 - Sofala, NSW, Australia
Agatha Adelina b.1875 - Sofala, NSW, Australia

Alexander George b.1902 - Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Alfred George b.1868 - Sofala, NSW, Australia
Alice M b.1877 - Sofala, NSW, Australia
Amy Constance b.1884 - Sofala, NSW, Australia
Arthur Ernest b.1889 - Sydney, NSW, Australia
Ashley Victor b.1886 - Sydney, NSW, Australia
Emily Amelia b.1869 - Sofala, NSW, Australia
Esther May b.1878 - The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Frank William b.1864 - Sofala, NSW, Australia
Frederick b.1910 - Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
John Robert b.1873 - Sofala, NSW, Australia
Leslie Alfred b.1904 - Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Margaret Theresa b.1880 - The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Olive Marjorie b.1893 - Balmain, NSW, Australia
Ruby Constance b.1890 - Sydney, NSW, Australia
Sarah b.1863 - Sofala, NSW, Australia
Thomas Joseph b.1865 - Sofala, NSW, Australia
Violet Louise Eleanor Florence b.1888 - Sydney, NSW, Australia
Walter Leslie b.1907 - Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
William Henry b.1862 - Lower George St, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Winifred Isabel b.1890 - Sydney, NSW, Australia

MANLY

John b.1888 - Woolwich, London, England
John (R) b.1888 - Woolwich, London, England
John Bernard Axel b.1914 - Wickham, NSW, Australia
Noel C b.1949 - Sydney, NSW, Australia
Patrick Michael b.1947 - Sydney, NSW, Australia

MARLEY

Florence L m.1906 - Sydney, NSW, Australia

MCCARTNEY

Lynette Susan b.1949 - Liverpool, NSW, Australia

MCGOVERAN

Catherine b.1820 - Tipperary, Ireland

MCGOVERN

Alice b.1816 - Tipperary, Ireland
Margaret b.1819 - Tipperary, Ireland

MOXON

Noel Ernest d.1957 - Vaucluse, NSW, Australia
William Henry b.1893 -

MOY

Ah Foo d.1958 - Lidcombe, NSW, Australia
Kenneth John -

MOYMOW

Ada Elizabeth b.1873 - Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Albert Cecil b.1875 - NSW, Australia
Arthur Jack b.1913 - Allawah, NSW, Australia
Arthur Victor b.1884 - The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Bertha Jane b.1879 - The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Chong Chue William b.1870 - Rushcutters Bay, NSW, Australia
Ernest b.1871 - Braidwood, NSW, Australia
John Alfred b.1839 - China
John Alfred b.1868 - Rushcutters Bay, NSW, Australia
Maude Eliza b.1878 - Sydney, NSW, Australia
Neville Albert b.1914 - Allawah, NSW, Australia
Rosetta b.1880 - The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Roy Edward b.1918 - Allawah, NSW, Australia
Rupert Henry b.1886 - The Rocks, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Ruth Elizabeth b.1921 - Allawah, NSW, Australia

MYERS

Albert Eric m.1944 - Newcastle, NSW, Australia

NIMO

Lindsay b.1788 - Dungannon, County Tyrone, Ireland

NOMCHONG

Clement John Paul b.1928 - Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Doreen Mary b.1915 - Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Dulcie Irenis b.1916 - Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Elizabeth M b.1917 - Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Enid Catherine b.1919 - Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Hazel Madeline b.1921 - Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Maria Therese b.1921 - Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Marjorie Elizabeth b.1918 - Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Patricia Clare b.1925 - Braidwood, NSW, Australia
Paul Clement b.1892 - Braidwood, NSW, Australia

NOYES

Hilda b.1908 - Newcastle, NSW, Australia
James Joseph b.1909 - NSW, Australia
John William b.1905 - NSW, Australia
Maureen b.1919 - Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Wiliam H m.1904 - Newcastle, NSW, Australia

O'BRIEN

Mortimer Thomas m.1941 - Braidwood, NSW, Australia

OHLSON

Axel Olof b.1875 - Malma, Vastmanland, Sweden

PAGE

Margaret Griffin b.1927 -

PARKER

Ada Annie b.1864 - England
Leslie Edward b.1924 -
Sylvia Enid m.1942 - Hamilton, NSW, Australia

PEMBERTON

Amy M m.1923 - Canterbury, NSW, Australia

PONTING

Basil Thomas b.1895 - Lucknow, Bengal, India
Basil Thomas b.1921 - Sydney, NSW, Australia
Katheryn -
Matthew -
Phillipa -
Vivian b.1950 - Waverley, NSW, Australia

REES

Valda Margaret m.1952 - Five Dock, NSW, Australia

RICHARDSON

Gwenllian Melva m.1940 - Ashfield, NSW, Australia

RIGHTON

Alice Louise b.1889 - Pyrmont, NSW, Australia

SARSIN

Albert Samuel b.1902 - Sydney, NSW, Australia
Elsie Maud b.1899 - Sydney, NSW, Australia
Frederick William b.1896 - Sydney, NSW, Australia
Irene J b.1911 - Sydney, NSW, Australia
Marjorie R b.1914 - Sydney, NSW, Australia
Robert b.1898 - Newtown, NSW, Australia
Ruby Maud b.1894 - Newtown, NSW, Australia
Samuel Albert b.1864 -

SHEEN

Eliza Ann b.1853 - Sydney, NSW, Australia
Margaret Mary b.1847 - Sydney, NSW, Australia
Sarah b.1850 - Concord, NSW, Australia
Walter John b.1883 - NSW, Australia
William b.1854 - At Sea America To Australia

SHIEN

John b.1856 - Sydney, NSW, Australia

SHIN

John b.1790 - Chinese India

SORENSEN

John m.1884 - Sydney, NSW, Australia

SPOONER

Annie m.1901 - Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

SUN

Ah b.1838 - Canton, China

TIBBEY

Elsie Marion m.1939 - North Sydney, NSW, Australia

TOY

Ah m.1925 - Sydney, NSW, Australia

WAINWRIGHT

Marcus m.1911 - Sydney, NSW, Australia

WAKEHAM

Marion b.1897 - Dowling Street, Sydney, NSW, Australia

WALDEN

Eleanor m.1887 - Sydney, NSW, Australia

WINCHESTER

Nellie Teresa b.1903 - Sydney, NSW, Australia

YUM

Sydney b.1919 - Marrickville, NSW, Australia

horizontal rule