Home   

Descendants of William SCOTT

Name Index

horizontal rule

ANDERSON

Mary Jane C m.1933 - Anderston, Lanarkshire, Scotland

BAILEY

Ernest b.1890 -

BARLEE

Margaret Daphne b.1924 -

BEAUMONT

Ella Pretoria b.1901 - Parkside, South Australia, Australia

BIRCH

Martha b.1901 - Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland

BROCKLEHURST

Ernest m.1955 - Mansfield Woodhouse, Nottinghamshire, England

BRUNET

Yvonne Paulette Marthe b.1911 - Hexham, Northumberland, England

BUSHELL

Bernard Jack b.1926 - Wellingborough, Northampton, England
Lynette -

CALDER

Jane Elizabeth b.1870 - Dunnet, Caithnesshire, Scotland

CALDWELL

Sarah b.1848 - Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Thomas b.1821 - Kilbride, Lanarkshire, Scotland

CLARK

Margaret b.1919 - Coatbridge, Lanarkshire, Scotland

CLARKSON

Robert b.1839 -
Robina b.1860 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland

COSTALL

Valetta Mary b.1900 - Mansfield Woodhouse, Nottinghamshire, England

CROMBIE

Ralph Sinclair b.1905 - Glasgow, Lanarkshire Scotland

CUTFORTH

Arthur Reginal b.1909 - Waihi, Coromandel, New Zealand

DEAN

Carol m.1965 - Wednesbury, Staffordshire, England

DICK

Alexander Anderson b.1868 - Temple, Scotland
Anne Girdwood b.1906 - Bellshill, Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Elizabeth Andreson b.1909 - Bellshill, Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland

DONALD

Janet a.1822 - Old Monkland, Lanarkshire, Scotland

EUSTANCE

Lillian b.1898 - Liverpool, Lancashire, England

EVERARD

Violet Jean b.1902 - Prospect, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

FORD

Eileen M m.1968 - Yorkshire, England

GALL

Elizabeth a.1827 - East Kilbride, Lanarkshire, Scotland

GARDINER

Donald Fraser b.1908 - Evanton, Ross, Scotland

GARFIELD

Myrtis R b.1902 - Georgia, USA

GILPIN

Frank Richard b.1925 - Hampshire, England
George Jesse b.1916 - Essex, London, Englasnd
James -
Margaret Elizabeth b.1921 - Southend on Sea, Essex, England
Peter William b.1922 - Southend on Sea, Essex, England
William John b.1891 - Punjab, India

GIRDWOOD

Annie Pollock b.1877 - Bellshill, Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
David b.1837 - Carnwath, Lanarkshire, Scotland
David Pollock b.1863 - Bellshill, Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
David Scott b.1903 - Scotland
James Polock b.1867 - Dalziel, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Margaret Scott b.1870 - Dalziel, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Marion Graham b.1873 - Govan, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Samuel b.1861 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
William b.1865 - Motherwell, Dalziel, Lanarkshire, Scotland
William Scott b.1936 - Essex, London, England

GOODWIN

Elizabeth m.1961 - New Zealand

GRAHAM

William m.1947 - Newcastle On Tyne, Northumberland, England

GRANT

Agnes Gilchrist b.1889 - Lanarkshire, Scotland

GREENEP

Benjamin b.1832 - Westmorland, England
Elizabeth b.1858 - Birkenhead, Cheshire, England
James Scott b.1860 - Birkenhead, Cheshire, England
Margaret Agnes b.1862 - Birkenhead, Cheshire, England
Mary b.1867 - Benton, Yorkshire, England

GRICE

David Hare b.1848 - Davenham, Cheshire, England
Edmund Radcliffe Scott b.1915 - Llandilofawr, Carmarthenshire, Wales
Edmund Scott b.1884 - Davenham, Cheshire, England
Evan Gordon b.1918 - Wmamman, Carmarthenshire, Wales
Gillian Noreen b.1941 - Walsall, Staffordshire, England
Hypatia Annie b.1890 - Davenham, Cheshire, England
John Radcliffe b.1886 - Davenham, Cheshire, England
John Radcliffe James b.1942 - Walsall, Staffordshire, England
John Russell Grant b.1918 - Holytown, Lanarkshire, England
Mary Elizabeth b.1874 - Davenham, Cheshire, England
Walter Scott b.1888 - Davenham, Cheshire, England

HAMILTON

Janet m.1764 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland

HARTLEY

Annie m.1936 - Chinchilla, Queensland, Australia

HECKLE

Emily Parsons b.1865 - Liverpool, Lancashire, England

HENDERSON

Ann Eliza b.1844 - Scotland

HILL

John Sydney Dutton Arbuthnot b.1928 - Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Mary b.1826 - Chester, Cheshire, England

HIRST

John Gregory Arnold b.1899 - Riverton, Otago, New Zealand

HOLLOWAY

Elsie b.1899 -

HOME

Archibald b.1839 - Scotland

HOULDSWORTH

William b.1770 - Gonalston, Nottinghamshire, England

KAYES

James Laurence Hartley m.1922 - New Zealand

KENNEDY

Catherine Isabelle b.1936 - Chinchilla, Queensland, Australia
Gerald Lawrence b.1946 - Brisbane, Queensland, Austraalia
Hector John b.1908 - Govan, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Henry b.1896 - Glasgow, Lanarkshire Scotland
Isabella b.1901 - Blackfrias, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
James Maitland b.1899 - Kinning Park, Glasgow, Scotland
John b.1868 -
John Stuart b.1936 - Chinchilla, Queensland, Australia
Peter Robert b.1948 - Brisbane, Queensland, Austraalia
Stewart Weymss b.1906 - Govan, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Stuart b.1935 -
Thomas Neilson b.1937 - Queensland, Austraalia

LAWRIE

George Vernon b.1896 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland

LAWSON

Nora b.1865 - South Australia, Australia

LEITH

Jean Mary b.1918 - Rochford, Essex, England
Richard James Whitaker b.1886 - Camberwell, London, Emgland

LINDSAY

Isabella m.1918 - Pollokshields, Glasgow, Scotland

LOCHHEAD

Sarah a.1782 - Govan, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland

LYON

James -
James Cobbett m.1923 - South Australia, Australia

MACINTYRE

Isabella b.1890 - Camlachie, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Joseph b.1864 - Patrick, Lanark, Scotland

MAHER

Bridget Mary m.1944 - Birmingham, Warwickshire, England

MAITLAND

Catherine Scott b.1873 - Motherwell, Dalziel, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Isabella b.1864 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
James b.1831 - Stirlingshire, Scotland
James b.1871 - Motherwell, Dalziel, Lanarkshire, Scotland
John b.1867 - Motherwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
John b.1875 - Greenock, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Margaret Graham b.1865 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Rachel b.1878 - Glasgow, Lanarkshire Scotland
Thomas Scott b.1869 - Motherwell, Dalziel, Lanarkshire, Scotland

MANN

Margaret Alma b.1891 - Woking, Surrey, England

MARSHALL

Alexander b.1908 -
Heather b.1941 - New Zealand

MATHER

Mary Ann Jane b.1864 - St Helens, Lancashire, England

MCGREGOR

Isabella b.1807 - Mull, Argyllshire, Scotland

MCINDOE

Grace Dorothy b.1895 -

MELLORS

Evelyn Annie b.1905 - Mansfield Woodhouse, Nottinghamshire, England

MOORHOUSE

Pamela m.1980 - Rochdale, Lancashire, England

MORGAN

Sarah b.1892 -

NEILSON

Andrew m.1923 - Plantation, Lanarkshire, Scotland

O'BRIEN

Howard C -
Margaret Anne b.1929 - Oak Park, Illinios, USA

OLIVER

Vera Alice m.1928 - Adelaide SA, Australia

PARK

Elizabeth b.1870 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Isabella b.1879 - Holytown, Lanarkshire, England
Jane b.1883 - Holytown, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Jessie b.1888 - Holytown, Lanarkshire, Scotland
John b.1846 - Chapelhall, Lanarkshire, Scotland
John b.1884 - Holytown, Lanarkshire, Scotland
John b.1881 - Holytown, Lanarkshire, England
Sarah b.1887 - Holytown, Lanarkshire, Scotland
William b.1872 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, England

PATON

John b.1904 - Denny, Stirlingshire, Scotland

PEET

Hazel May b.1894 - Auckland, New Zealand

PLEWS

Thomas Paul b.1900 -

POLLOCK

Ann b.1840 - Bellshill, Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Ann Girdwood b.1898 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
David b.1791 - Bellshill, Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
David b.1903 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Jennie R b.1900 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Margaret Girdwood b.1908 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Sarah b.1836 - Bellshill, Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
William b.1866 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
William R b.1896 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland

RAE

Jean -

RAYWORTH

Florence M b.1881 -

REID

Isabella Maitland b.1890 - Kinning Park, Glasgow, Scotland
Peter b.1858 - Govan, Renfrewshire, Scotland

RIDDELL

Margaret b.1866 - Scotland

RUSSELL

John Borland m.1917 - Holytown, Lanarkshire, England

RYBURN

Christina Scott b.1909 - Te Puke, Auckland, New Zealand
Ella Wilson b.1911 - Drury, New Zealand
Jeanie Hamlin b.1910 - Te Puke, Auckland, New Zealand
Martyn Hamlin b.1879 - Auckland, New Zealand
Sophia Middleton b.1910 - Te Puke, Auckland, New Zealand

SCOTT

Alexander b.1862 - Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Ann b.1866 - Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Arthur Dutton b.1901 - Bellshill, Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Catherine b.1831 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Christian b.1767 - Woodhall, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Christiian M b.1920 - Newcastle On Tyne, Northumberland, England
Christina b.1811 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Christina b.1843 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Christina b.1853 - Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland
David b.1826 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
David b.1851 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
David b.1859 - Wishaw, Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Donald Waddell b.1926 - Newcastle On Tyne, Northumberland, England
Elizabeth b.1870 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Elsie Donald b.1896 - Gosforth, Northumberland, England
Freda Faith b.1902 - Warrington, Lancashire, England
Isabella b.1840 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Ivy b.1921 -
James b.1814 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
James b.1769 - Woodhall, Lanarkshire, Scotland
James b.1864 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
James b.1862 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
James David b.1896 - Warrington, Lancashire, England
Jane b.1829 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Jane b.1850 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Janet b.1807 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Janet Cross b.1860 - Cambusnethan, Lanarkshire, Scotland
John b.1779 - Muirmadzeon near Bellshill, Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
John b.1816 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
John b.1833 - Lanarkshire, Scotland
John b.1859 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
John b.1737 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
John b.1899 - Bellshill, Lanarkshire, Scotland
John H b.1857 - Chester, Cheshire, England
Margaret a.1803 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Margaret b.1835 - Oban, Argyllshire, Scotland
Margaret b.1868 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Margaret b.1840 - Bellshill, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Mary b.1857 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Matthew b.1867 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Matthew b.1809 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Patricia Rowland Birch b.1932 - Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland
Peter Riddell b.1923 - Newcastle On Tyne, Northumberland, England
Robert b.1821 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Robert Donald b.1854 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Robert Riddell b.1894 - Newcastle On Tyne, Northumberland, England
Sarah b.1830 - Lanarkshire, Scotland
Sarah b.1860 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Sarah Elizabeth b.1851 - Birkenhead, Cheshire, England
Thomas a.1805 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Thomas b.1739 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Thomas b.1866 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Thomas b.1857 - Ireland
Thomas James b.1863 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Thomas Wilson b.1898 - Bellshill, Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
William b.1819 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland
William b.1765 - Holytown, Lanarkshire, Scotland
William -
William b.1735 - Bothwell, Lanarkshire, Scotland

SEARY

Florence May b.1887 - Victoria, Australia

SNELLING

Benjamin b.1902 - Heigham, Norwich, England

SOMERVILLE

Alexander George b.1900 - Adelaide SA, Australia
Annie Catherine b.1903 - Durban, Natal, South Africa
Cathline Scott b.1902 - Norwood, South Australia, Australia
John Jacob b.1893 - Port Adelaide, SA, Australia
Lillian b.1926 - Everton, Lancashire, England
Nellie Doreen b.1908 - Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Robert Brownlie b.1861 - West Derby, Lancashire, England
Robert Brownlie b.1904 - Norwood, South Australia, Australia
Thomas b.1832 - Cevington, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Thomas Edward b.1900 - Durban, Natal, South Africa
Thomas Scott b.1861 - Liverpool, Lancashire, England
Thomas Scott b.1891 - Port Adelaide, SA, Australia
William Andrew b.1889 - Port Adelaide, SA, Australia
William Horace b.1907 - Durban, Natal, South Africa
William Scott b.1869 - Liverpool, Lancashire, England

STEPHENS

Helen Mary b.1924 - Manchester, Lanacashire, England

TAINISH

Elizabeth m.1920 - Pollokshields, Glasgow, Scotland

TATTERSFIELD

James Noel b.1908 - Auckland, New Zealand

THOMSON

Alexander b.1905 - Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland

TODD

Albert Malcolm b.1910 - Auckland, New Zealand
Graham James b.1936 - Otahuhu, Auckland, New Zealand

TREWEEK

Bessie b.1877 - Truro, Cornwell, England

URQUHART

Somerville -

VENABLES

Elizabeth b.1819 - Brinestage, Cheshire, England

WADDELL

Margaret b.1887 -

WALLACE

Christina Scott b.1898 - Auckland, New Zealand
Christina Scott b.1880 - Anderston, Glasgow, Lanarkshire Scotland
Constance Ida b.1903 - Auckland, New Zealand
Flora Isabella b.1896 - Auckland, New Zealand
Gavin b.1842 - Fenwick, Ayrshire, Scotland
Gavin b.1891 - Parnell, Auckland, New Zealand
Gavin b.1869 - Clyde, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
George Hamilton b.1899 -
Graham Lachlan d.1994 -
James b.1866 - Anderston, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
James b.1876 - Glasgow, Lanarkshire Scotland
Janet Cecilia b.1911 - Auckland, New Zealand
Jeanie Scott b.1871 - Alderston, Glasgow, Lanarkshire Scotland
John Hamilton b.1934 - Auckland, New Zealand
Lachlan Calder b.1894 - Bay Of Plenty, New Zealand
Mary Wilson b.1876 - Glasgow, Lanarkshire Scotland
Nina Marjorie b.1907 - Auckland, New Zealand
Robert b.1878 - Glasgow, Lanarkshire Scotland
Robert James b.1909 - Auckland, New Zealand
Thomas Hector Scott b.1901 - Auckland, New Zealand
Thomas Scott b.1867 - Anderston, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland

WARDLE

Noreen Hannah Elizabeth b.1913 - Derbyshire, England

WARNER

Dorothy b.1890 - Mansfield Woodhouse, Nottinghamshire, England
Elsie b.1889 - Mansfield Woodhouse, Nottinghamshire, England
Gilbert Scott b.1886 - Mansfield Woodhouse, Nottinghamshire, England
James Dudley b.1880 - Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England
Margaret E b.1932 - Mansfield Woodhouse, Nottinghamshire, England
Margaret Elizabeth b.1884 - Mansfield Woodhouse, Nottinghamshire, England
Mary b.1883 - Mansfield Woodhouse, Nottinghamshire, England
Thomas Venables b.1898 - Mansfield Woodhouse, Nottinghamshire, England
William b.1847 - Mansfield Woodhouse, Nottinghamshire, England
Winifred b.1893 - Mansfield Woodhouse, Nottinghamshire, England

WATT

John Ralston b.1876 - Ayr, Ayrshire, Scotland

WEBB

Vera Mary b.1910 -

WEMYSS

Stewart b.1864 - Glasgow, Lanarkshire Scotland

WHITE

Douglas William Willetts b.1904 - Auckland, New Zealand

WRIGHT

Isabella Halley b.1901 - Glasgow, Lanarkshire Scotland

YOUNG

George Harold b.1891 - Hathenage, Derbyshire, England
Isobel b.1893 - Hathenage, Derbyshire, England
Jesse b.1861 - London Middlesex England
Jessie Greenep b.1885 - Iikeston, Derbyshire, England
Margaret b.1889 - Hathenage, Derbyshire, England

ZGODA

Robin Antoni b.1947 - Hull, Yorkshire, England
Tadeusz b.1920 - Poland

horizontal rule

Home